Extra Curricular Activities 2016 – 17

Year 7

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Lunch Time

Drama
Mrs Beesley
Room 21 director

Debating
Mrs Burgess
Room 31 loundspeaker
Clwb Cymraeg
Mrs Vallance / Miss Jackson
Room 504
Creative Writing
Mrs Bridgeman
Room 10Bhomework
Vocal Motion
Mrs Fender
Room 19microphone
Homework Cafe
Mr Williams
Room14tea
Junior Strings
Mrs Goss
Room 18violin
Homework Cafe
Mr Williams
Room 14tea
Art Club
Mrs Pearson
Room 39Cpaint
Christian Union
Mrs Gibson
Room 407church
Chess
Mr Brown
Room 303 chess
Brynteg Brass
Mr Gray
Room 18cornet
Science Homework
Mrs Gibson
Room 409molecule-2
Orchestra (Week B)
Mrs Goss & Mrs Jones
Room 18triangle
5 X 60
Miss Beckinsale
Sports Hall
Wind Band
Mrs Jones
Room 18saxophone
Basketball
Mr Rosser
Lower Boys Gymbaseball

F1 Technology Club
Mr Webber
Room 71motor-racing

5 X 60
Miss Beckinsale
Sports Hall

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
After School Girls Football
Mr Donovan
Lower Fields / Sports Hallfootball
Boys Football
Mr Copp, Mr Ince & Mr Harris
Football Pitchfootball
Into Film Club
Mrs O’Brien
Room 6filmstrip
Rugby
Mr Rosser Mr Gatt & Mr Ince
Rugby Pitchamerican-football
Homework Club
Mr Lewis
Lower School Librarywrite
Netball
Mrs Almond
Sports Hallbaseball-2
Hockey
Miss Welsford
Hockey Pitchhockey
Gym – Boys & Girls
Mrs Beckinsale
Girls Gymgymnastics
Homework Club
Mr Lewis
Lower School Librarywrite
F1 Technology Club
Mr Webber
Room 77motor-racing

Year 8

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Lunch Time Drama
Mrs Beesley
Room 22director
Debating
Mrs Burgess
Room 31loundspeaker
Clwb Cymraeg
Mrs Vallance & Miss Jackson
Room 504
Creative Writing
Mrs Bridgeman
Room 10Bhomework
Vocal Motion
Mrs Fender
Room 19microphone
Homework Cafe
Mr Williams
Room 14tea
Junior Strings
Mrs Goss
Room 18violin
Homework Cafe
Mr Williams
Room 14tea
Art Club
Mrs Pearson
Room 39Cpaint
Christian Union
Mrs Gibson
Room 407church
Chess
Mr Brown
Room 303chess
Brynteg Brass
Mr Gray
Room 18cornet
Science Homework
Mrs Gibson
Room 409molecule-2
Orchestra (Week B)
Mrs Goss & Mrs Jones
Room 18triangle
Maths Challenge (Set 1)
Mr Brown
Room 303black-board-2
Wind Band
Mrs Jones
Room 18saxophone
Basketball
Mr Rosser
Lower Boys Gymbaseball
Game Maker
Mrs Fernandez
Room 7alien-invader
F1 Technology Club
Mr Webber
Room 77motor-racing
5 X 60
Miss Beckinsale
Sports Hall
5 X 60
Miss Beckinsale
Sports Hall

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
After School Girls Football
Mr Donovan
Lower Fields/Sports Hallfootball
Boys Football
Mr Copp/Mr Ince/Mr Harris
Football Pitchfootball
Into Film Club
Mrs O’Brien
Room 6filmstrip
Rugby
Mr Rosser/ Mr Gatt/ Mr Ince
Rugby Pitchamerican-football
Netball
Mrs Hopkins
Sports Hallbaseball-2
Hockey
Miss Welsford
Hockey Pitchhockey

Homework Club
Mr Lewis
Lower School Librarywrite

Homework Club
Mr Lewis Lower
School Librarywrite
Gym- Boys & Girls
Mrs Beckinsale
Girls Gymgymnastics
F1 Technology Club
Mr Webber
Room 77motor-racing

Year 9

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Lunch Time

Drama
Mrs Beesley
Room 22
director

Debating
Mrs Burgess
Room31
loundspeaker
Homework Cafe
Mr Williams
Room 14tea
 Creative Writing
Mrs Bridgeman
Room 10B
homework
 VocalMotion
Mrs Fender
Room 19
microphone
Homework Cafe
Mr Williams
Room 14
tea
Junior Strings
Mrs Goss
Room 18
violin
Brynteg Brass
Mr Gray
Room 18
cornet
 Art Club
Mrs Pearson
Room 39c
paint
Christian Union
Mrs Gibson
Room 407
church
 Chess
Mr Brown
Room 303
chess
 Maths Challenge
(Set 1) Mr Brown
Room 303
black-board-2
 Science Homework
Mrs Gibson
Room 409
molecule-2
 Orchestra (Week B)
Mrs Goss & Mrs Jones
Room 18
triangle
Game Maker
Mrs Fernandez
Room 7
alien-invader
Wind Band
Mrs Jones
Room 18
saxophone
 Basketball
Mr Rosser
Lower Boys Gym
baseball
 5 x 60
Miss Beckinsale
Sports Hall
  F1 Technology Club
Mr Webber
Room 77motor-racing
 5 x 60
Miss Beckinsale
Sports Hall

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
After School  Girls Football
Mr Donovan
Lower Fields / Sports Barn
football
 Boys Football
Mr Copp / Mr Ince / Mr Harris
Football Pitch
football
 Into Film Club
Mrs O’brien
Room 6
filmstrip
 Rugby
Mr Rosser / Mr Gatt / Mr Ince
Rugby Pitch
american-football
 Netball
Mrs Hopkins
Sports Hall
baseball-2
 Hockey
Miss Welsford
Hockey Pitch
hockey
 Homework Club
Mr Lewis
Lower School Library
write
 Homework Club
Mr Lewis
Lower School Library
write
 Gym – Boys & Girls
Mrs Beckinsale
Girls Gym
gymnastics
 F1 Technology
Mr Webber
Room 77
motor-racing

KS4

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Lunch Time  Homework Cafe
Mr Williams
Room 14
tea
 Debating
Mrs Burgess
Room 31
loundspeaker
 Homework Cafe
Mr Williams
Room 14
tea
 Creative Writing
Mrs Bridgeman
Room 10b
homework
VocalMotion
Mrs Fender
Room 19
microphone
 Chess
Mr Brown
Room 303
chess
 GCSE Music Workshop
Mrs Fender
Room 19
music
 Brynteg Brass
Mr Gray
Room 18
cornet
 Science Homework
Mrs Gibson
Room 409
molecule-2
 Christian Union
Mrs Gibson
Room 407
church
 Orchestra (Week A)
Mrs Goss & Mrs Jones
Room 18
triangle
 Duke Of Edinburgh First Aid
Miss Beckinsale
Room 512
direction
 Wind Band
Mrs Jones
Room 18
saxophone

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
After School  Girls Football
Mr Donovan
Lower Field / Sports Hall
football
 Hockey
Mr Catton
Hockey Pitch
hockey
 Into Film Club
Mrs O’Brien
Room 6
filmstrip
 Netball
Mrs Hopkins
Sports Hall
baseball-2
 Football
Mr Ince
Football Pitch / Sports hall
football
 Rugby
Mr Rosser / Mr Gatt
Rugby Pitch
american-football
 GCSE Music Workshop
Mrs Fender
Room 19
music
 D & T
Mr Buller
Room 75
drill
 GCSE Art Catch Up
Mrs Pearson / Mrs Gregory
Room 39B / 39C
paint
  GCSE Art Catch Up
Mrs Pearson / Mrs Gregory
Room 39B / 39C
paint
 Gym – Boys & Girls
Miss Beckinsale
Girls Gym
gymnastics